Hypothetical: John Doe v. United States
[…] U. S. Air Force Fact Sheet, Protest Advisory, App. 52-53.

     The advisory states, consistent with federal regulations, that anyone who fails to adhere to these policies may "receive an official letter barring you from entering Vandenberg." Id., at 55; see also 32 CFR §809a.5 ("Under the authority of 50 U. S. C. [§]797, installation commanders may deny access to the installation through the use of a barment order"). And for any person who is "currently barred from Vandenberg AFB, there is no exception to the barment permitting you to attend peaceful protest activity on Vandenberg AFB property.